DCTJoy.Com - The Joy that is Dreams Come True! About
Dreams Come True
Dreams Come True
About Dreams Come True
Nakamura Masato

Nakamura Masato
Yoshida Miwa

Date of Birth: October 1, 1958
Blood Type: A
Birthplace: Tokyo
Nicknames: Masa, King Masa, Maa-chan

What Masa Does/Has Done:

Arrangement, Production, Programming, Bass Guitar, Vocal Arrangement, Backing Vocals, Backing Vocal Arrangement, Brass Arrangement

Musical Influences:
Marvin Gaye, Earth, Wind & Fire, Stevie Wonder, Barry White, Chaka Khan, Smokey Robinson, Carpenters, Simon & Garfunkel, Beatles, Rolling Stones
Dreams Come True
Dreams Come True
DCT News
New Greatest Hits Album: "DREAMS COME TRUE THE BEST! Watashi no Dorikamu" was released on July 7!
A fan favorite collection of 50 songs on 3 discs!
[Updated: Jul 7th]
New Concert Release: ATTACK 25 Concert Tour 2014
Released on DVD & Blu-ray on July 7th!
[Updated: Jul 7th]
New DCT Social Media Accounts
Dreams Come True's staff now has their own social media accounts!
[Jun 30th]
New Concert Tour: DWL Wonderland 2015!
Dreams Come True's Wonderland 2015 concert series has been announced with ticket information!
[Updated: Jun 5th]
Concert Festival: MBS presents "Watashi no Dori - The Live" concert - July 19
DCT & special guests perform at day long festival in Osaka in July
[May 21st]
DCT writes theme song for Pixar movie "Inside Out"
"Itoshi no Riley" is the theme song for the Japanese release
[May 21st]


New Greatest
Hits Album

DREAMS COME TRUE THE BEST! Watashi no Dorikamu
DREAMS COME
TRUE THE BEST!
Watashi no Dorikamu

(July 2015)

New Blu-ray
25th Anniversary Dreams Come True Concert Tour 2014 - ATTACK 25 (Regular Blu-ray Edition)
25th Anniversary Dreams Come True Concert Tour 2014 - ATTACK 25

(Regular Blu-ray Edition)
(July 2015)


New Single
AGAIN
Itoshi no Riley

(May 2015)


Dreams Come True
Dreams Come True
Dreams Come True
About DCT - Discography - Videography - Lyrics - Side Projects - Starter Kit
Current News - DCT in English - DCT Community - Shopping - Links - Miscellaneous DCT

DCTJoy [ Contact Us - Forum - About ] DCTJoy

DCTJoy.com - The Joy that is Dreams Come True  
Copyright © 2002-2015 Jay Fubler Harvey  
Dreams Come True images © Dreams Come True  
Dreams Come True
Dreams Come True
Miwa Yoshida Masato Nakamura About