DCTJoy.Com - The Joy that is Dreams Come True! About
Dreams Come True
Dreams Come True
About Dreams Come True
Yoshida Miwa

Yoshida Miwa
Yoshida Miwa

Date of Birth: May 6, 1965
Blood Type: A
Birthplace: Hokkaido
Nicknames: Monkey Girl, Mii-chan

What Miwa Does/Has Done:

Lyrics, Lead Vocal, Vocal Arrangement, Arrangement, Production, Backing Vocals, Backing Vocal Arrangement

Musical Influences:
Ella Fitzgerald, Sarah Vaughan, Billie Holiday
Dreams Come True
Dreams Come True
DCT News
New Concert Tour: DWL Wonderland 2015!
Dreams Come True's Wonderland 2015 concert series has been announced!
[Jan 1st]
New Album: "ATTACK25" was released on August 20!
"ATTACK25" is DCT's 17th original album
[Updated: Aug 20th]


Latest Album
ATTACK25 (Regular Edition)
ATTACK25

(Regular Edition)
(August 2014)

Latest Single
AGAIN
AGAIN

(Mar 2014)


Latest Blu-ray
Ura Dori Wonderland 2012/2013 (Regular Blu-ray Edition)
Ura Dori Wonderland 2012/2013

(Regular Blu-ray Edition)
(June 2013)

Latest DVD
Ura Dori Wonderland 2012/2013 (Regular DVD Edition)
Ura Dori Wonderland 2012/2013

(Regular DVD Edition)
(June 2013)

Dreams Come True
Dreams Come True
Dreams Come True
About DCT - Discography - Videography - Lyrics - Side Projects - Starter Kit
Current News - DCT in English - DCT Community - Shopping - Links - Miscellaneous DCT

DCTJoy [ Contact Us - Forum - About ] DCTJoy

DCTJoy.com - The Joy that is Dreams Come True  
Copyright © 2002-2015 Jay Fubler Harvey  
Dreams Come True images © Dreams Come True  
Dreams Come True
Dreams Come True
Miwa Yoshida Masato Nakamura About